Class of 2018-19

Mentees - Class of 2018-19

  1. Alex Painting, UK
  2. Antariksh Das, India
  3. Bébhinn Murphy BL, Ireland
  4. Bertie Grobbelaar, South Africa
  5. Björn Robin Hessert, Australia/Germany
  6. Boaz Sity, Israel
  7. Chloe Fordham, UK 
  8. Ciaran Fitzgerald-Morgan, UK
  9. Conrad Gibbons, UK
  10. Craig Harris, UK
  11. Cristian Cernodolea, UK
  12. Dan Kelly, UK
  13. Emily Ablitt, UK
  14. Francis Thomas Daly, Ireland
  15. Georgina Churchhouse, UK
  16. Ian Laing, UK
  17. Imani Diane Modahl, UK
  18. Jack Wood, UK
  19. Jacob Tidy, UK
  20. James Wareing, UK
  21. John Ndlovu, South Africa
  22. Karolina Skrzypczyk, Poland
  23. Laura Conlon, Australia
  24. Laura McCallum, UK
  25. Lorna Hackett, UK
  26. Manan Agrawal, India
  27. Marie-Christin R. D. Bareuther, Germany
  28. Matthew Astley, UK
  29. Matthew Dudley, UK
  30. Michael Leahy, Ireland
  31. Michael Sourlis, Greece
  32. Morten Bro, Denmark
  33. Nicole Marks, UK
  34. Pablo Mettroz Holley, Chile
  35. Rabia Ahmed, Pakistan
  36. Rajiv Bhatt, UK
  37. Ramón Soria Alonso, Spain
  38. Rishvik Pandra, India
  39. Rustam Sethna, India
  40. Sarah Oppermann, Ireland
  41. Simone Mallett-Forde, UK
  42. Stuart Kempson, Australia
  43. Tyra A. Ntege, UK
  44. Thomas Cleeve, UK
  45. Tom Grahamslaw, UK
  46. Tom Simpson, UK

 

Mentors - CLASS OF 2018-19

  1. Adam Lovatt, Head of Legal and Business Affairs at OTRO UK
  2. Alan Darfi, Head of Legal, RFL, UK
  3. Alex Haffner, Partner, Fladgate, UK
  4. Alex Kelham, Partner - Head of Sport, Lewis Silkin, UK
  5. Andrew Smith, Barrister, Matrix Chambers, UK
  6. Ben Rees, Managing Associate, Northridge, UK 
  7. Cat Watson, Legal Counsel, Pitch International LLP, UK
  8. Chris Anderson, Legal Consultant, International Cricket Council
  9. Chris Duffy, Legal Counsel, Celtic FC, UK
  10. Daniel Geey, Partner, Sheridans, UK
  11. Dev Kumar Parmar, Director, Parmer Sports & ISDE, UK/ Spain
  12. Dr Jady, Dr - Academic, National University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  13. Genevieve Gordon, CEO, Tactic Connect Ltd, 
  14. Jamie McDonald, Founder, MCD Sports & Legal, Sweden/ UK
  15. Jeffrey Benz, Barrister & Arbitrator, 4 New Square, UK/ USA
  16. Jeffrey Wilson, Partner, June He, China
  17. Louis Weston, Barrister, 3PB, UK
  18. Mark Hovell, Partner - Head of Sport, Mills & Reeve, UK
  19. Nick De Marco QC, Barrister, Blackstone Chambers, UK
  20. Paul Shapiro, Managing Associate, Northridge, UK
  21. Richard Liddell, Barrister, 4 New Square, UK
  22. Richard Wee, Partner, Messrs MahWengKwai & Associates (MWK), Malaysia
  23. Rowena Samarasinhe, Partner, Level Law, Switzerland/ UK
  24. Takuya Yamazaki, Founder and Managing Partner, Field-R Law Offices, Japan
  25. Vijay Parbat, Lead Counsel Sports Law & Governance, IAAF, UK/ France
  26. Josep Vandellos, Founder/Partner, Vandellos Sports Law, Spain